?

Log in

Avengers Prompt Meme

Okay, it's time, finally. I'm doing that Avengers only prompt meme that I mentioned awhile back and then quietly tried to forget about. :P I can't promise speed on filling for this, because I'm still slowly working my way into writing things fit for posting in this awesome fandom, but I will promise that they'll all get filled if it takes me the rest of my life! 

My logic here is that having prompts from all you lovely, wonderful people will make it harder for me to procrastinate ever posting Avengers things. And also, I've spent ridiculous amounts of time failing at writing the Supernatural things that I need to write because I have Avengers on the brain. So, Avengers prompts, flist! Let me have 'em! :D

Only real rule here is that I unfortunately still fail at writing smut. Other than that, there aren't rules, go crazy, give me whatever prompts you want to give me. Pairings, I'll try anything at least once, and I haven't yet run into an Avengers pairing that made me want to run screaming in the opposite direction. Also feel free to leave as many prompts as you want, just don't hate me if it takes me awhile to get back to you with a fill. 

...also, my mood says nervous because I am nervous as hell about actually posting fic for this fandom, but I'm also incredibly excited for it. *bounces excitedly*

All right, I'm going to stop rambling on now and just get to the point, which is, please leave me all the Avengers prompts you can think of, oh wonderful flist 
(and/or strangers wandering by for whatever reason)

Supernatural Rare Pairs Prompt Meme! :D

Okay, so, I have no self control and really want to do this again. XD I haven't quite finished all of the prompts from the last time I did this, which means I probably shouldn't be doing it, but I really want to, so... we're on, guys! XD (Also, I promise that I AM still working on those prompts I haven't finished yet. It's slow going but they WILL be finished, and I am SO sorry for how long it's taking me to get them done for you guys!) Anyways, I wanted to do something a little different this time and have a theme for the prompts, which will be... drumroll... rare pairs(Raise your hand if you're surprised by this. Anybody? No? I think I might be getting predictable. :P

All right! Here we go again, guys!


A couple of things before we start, though. I still can't write smut, unfortunately, and we're going to have to stick to SPN one last time, because I'm trying really hard but have yet to manage to write anything for Avengers that I'd be willing to share. But! Don't lose hope, I'll make that up to you guys in a month or so with an Avengers-Only prompt meme. If it takes longer than a month for me to get to that, do me a favor and kick me, because clearly I'm being silly about it. 

Annnnd, GO! 

ETA: Just wanted to say that y'all can leave 2 or 3 prompts each, if you'd like. Also, I'll take new prompts for this meme for as long as people want to leave them. Rare pairs make me incredibly happy. <3

Fills So Far:

1. Gabriel/Adam, college roommates AU. For ladyknightanka.
2. Adam/Jo, pregnant!Jo, meeting the parents. For  bballgirl3022.

3. Adam/Michael/Raphael, either archangel could be the father of Adam's baby. For _bluebells.
4. Bobby/Jodie, kidfic. For bballgirl3022.




ETA: I've decided to keep both of these prompt posts open permanently. Originally I was only going to do one of them because it seemed a bit excessive, but then it occurred to me that as much as I love rare pairs, it's sometimes nice to write other things as well. :P So, like the rare pairs prompt post, this one is always open for you to leave new prompts, in multiples if you feel the urge. I won't promise to be quick in filling them, but I will promise that they'll get filled. This one is just general prompts, anything SPN that you want as long as you don't ask me to write smut, haha. 

Also, I know that it says below that I'm scared of trying to write RPS and Wincest, and I still haven't actually written any of either, I'm more willing now to give it a shot. So if that's what you want, feel free to prompt it as long as you're willing to take the risk that I suck at writing it. :P

One last quick note, after I've finished my Adam Bang fics and made a dent in all of the prompts I need to fill, I'll be opening a third prompt post for Avengers things, because I really need to stop worrying and just write them, haha. :)


<3 you all!


So, tonight, I am bored. Very, very bored. And I have a list of things I need/planned to write, which is fifteen fics long. But I am just thoroughly blocked on all of them. The good news is that apparently I can still write other things... but I don't want to start something big just to add it to the list of things I can't write, lol.

Point being this: prompt me and I shall write you short giftfic! I've seen people do this, and it always looks fun so I'm giving it a shot. Prompt me whatever you want and I will do my best to write it for you.

My 'within limits' clarified: For all the fandoms I adore, I really only write SPN fic. I absolutely, completely fail at writing porn, so unfortunately this will be free of porn. I've never written RPS or Wincest and would be a bit terrified if you asked me to do so now. Pairings other than that, I will write, read and enjoy pretty much anything. Genfic is good, too. I think that's all. I'm pretty flexible here.

Prompt away, my lovely flisters! :) Your wish is my command! 


Fills So Far:

1. Gabriel/Balthazar, Kali/Ruby, double date. For nileflood.
2. All Angels AU, Raphael/Adam. For _bluebells. Now with sequel, here.
3. Dean/Castiel, Sam/Gabriel, kid!fic fluff. For bballgirl3022




Fanfic Masterlist

In all honesty I probably don't have enough fic posted to need a masterlist yet, but... I figure, better to do it now when it's not as much work and just update it as I post more. Almost all of these fics can also be found on my AO3 account, so next to all of the fics that are already up on AO3, there'll be a second link for people who would prefer to read over there. There are a few that I've never posted on LJ at all, so there'll just be a link to AO3 or, for one particularly short fic, twitlonger. There are also a few that I've never posted anywhere but LJ (mostly ones that I wish I'd never posted at all but can't bring myself to delete). And now I'm just rambling, so I'm gonna stop and let you all have the fic now. Enjoy! <3


Masterlist of Fic is behind this cut! :DCollapse )




Also, if there are any broken links or anything is messed up, please let me know? thanks guys! <3 <3 <3




Meme thing, kind of?

Okay, so this migraine is apparently sticking around for awhile. Yippee. Um. But I swear I didn't just come over to LJ to whine at you guys about how it's been years since my migraines were this bad and I'm terrified this is a new pattern, really. That all sucks, but I didn't come here to tell you guys about it, the introduction was just necessary for this post to make any kind of sense

At any rate, I can't fall asleep because pain + nausea + hot flashes = no sleep or even really rest for me, and I've spent most of the last three days trying and failing to sleep this off. It won't work and asdga, I am giving up on it, all right? Sleep isn't happening and trying to force it is actually causing me more pain, which is ridiculous, by the way. At the moment I'm failing at having the ability to concentrate enough to read or write, the TV is both too loud and too bright no matter what I do and I just. I need distraction, something to keep me occupied and at least a little distracted from the pain.

I'm far too lazy and in way too much pain to go hunt down an actual meme, which is really, incredibly pathetic now that I've gone and written that down. Um. *hides*

But, right. Meme time sorta!

Comment on this post with three random questions about me, which can relate to either real life or fandom, I'm not picky, and I'll comment back with my answers and three random questions for you to answer back. 

Five Acts

So, I'm hoping this migraine of mine will go away soon so that I can write things for all of my lovely, amazing friends, but in the meantime... here, have this. I hope I'm doing this right, my head is currently refusing to allow me to read and comprehend things, lol. <333




+ Post a list of your five favorite acts/kinks to read about. Check out 
this list if you need some inspiration. At the bottom of your post, add what fandoms/pairings you're interested in.
+ Read other people's lists; the master list of lists is here.
+ Post comment-fic based off of other people's interests.

My Acts:

1. Wingfic
2. Moresomes
3. Mpreg
4. Cuddling

5. D/s

My Fandoms and Pairings:


Supernatural: Adam/Michael/Raphael (or any two of them), Sam/Gabriel, Dean/Cas, Sam/Adam/Dean (or any two), Sam/Lucifer/Adam/Michael (or any two), Kali/any SPN girl, Adam/Jo, Sam/Dean/Gabriel/Castiel (or any two except Dean/Gabriel), Sam/anyone, Adam/anyone, Mary/Kate, Mary/Kate/John, Balthazar/Gabriel, Gabriel/Crowley, Michael/Lucifer. I’m sure I’m missing something, or worse, that I've repeated something, but this is more than long enough. :P
Avengers: Steve/Tony, Thor/Loki, Loki/Tony, mostly. Also, I’m developing a deep love for Clint/Coulson, more than likely because I once said that I didn’t really get the pairing. :P
Good Omens: Aziraphale/Crowley
Suits: Harvey/Mike
Criminal Minds: Hotch/Reid, Morgan/Reid, Rossi/Reid, Reid/Anyone but Gideon.
Psych: Shawn/Gus, Shawn/Lassiter, Shawn/anyone.





Fills By Me:






Fills For Me:

Tiny Heart
(Michael/Adam, PG, wing!fic, mpreg, and cuddling) from synnerxx.
I Will Carry You My Child, My Child(Michael/Lucifer + Sam, PG-13, wing!fic, kid!fic, cuddling) from mangacrack.
White As Snow (Aziraphale/Crowley, PG-13wing!fic) from bellacatbee






Top Ramen and Peanut Butter (Fic)

Title: Top Ramen and Peanut Butter
Author: confetticas
Rating: PG 
look at me guessing blindly
Genre and/or Pairing: Adam/Michael, fluff, cravings and mood swings
Spoilers: none
Warnings: mpreg, reallllly disgusting food combinations and mood swings. :P 
Disclaimer: nothing here belongs to me.
Word Count: 6
77
Summary: Adam is pregnant, Michael does his best to be supportive.


Fic HereCollapse )


Oops (And Some Twitfics)

I sort of just realized that I've been neglecting LJ lately. In apology, I bring with me several twitfics. They're up on AO3 as well, because yay I have AO3 now, lol, but... well, I'm a little neurotic and so I'm posting them here as well. :)


Title: The Best Job
Author: confetticas
Rating: Eh... a low PG13?
Genre and/or Pairing: Dean/Castiel, angel!Cas/demon!Dean, completely AU.
Spoilers: none.
Warnings: Dean is plotting things? I don't think anything actually happens in the fic to be warned for.
Disclaimer: nothing is mine. 
Word Count: 434
Summary: Dean's latest job is... absolutely fascinating. 
Note: For bellacatbee.

Follow MeCollapse )




Title: You Give Me Wings
Author: confetticas
Rating: PGish?
Genre and/or Pairing: Sam/Gabriel, wing!fic, humor
Spoilers: Vague for season five, I suppose.
Warnings: none that come to mind.
Disclaimer: they aren't mine, and we should all be grateful for this fact, no matter how much I might wish otherwise.
Word Count: 364
Summary: Sam spontaneously grows wings. Gabriel thinks they're gorgeous, and tries to convince Sam to keep them.
Note: For bballgirl3022.



Follow MeCollapse )




Title: The View 
Author: confetticas
Rating: PG
Genre and/or Pairing: Sam/Gabriel, fluff.
Spoilers: Somewhere in season five, but very, very vague.
Warnings: Pretty sure there aren't any. 
Disclaimer: not mine.
Word Count: 422
Summary: Sam and Gabriel take a night off from the apocalypse.
Note: For disturbinglynic
.


Follow MeCollapse )



Title: Open Your Eyes And Fight
Author: confetticas
Rating: PG, and as usual, I'm guessing because IDK
Genre and/or Pairing: Adam/Raphael, fluff and angst combined into one well rounded package. :P
Spoilers: nothing past Swan Song. Is there ever anything past Swan Song? Nooo. :P
Warnings: none? I need sleep. But this wasn't written today so no worries on sleep deprivation effecting it. 
Disclaimer: not mine.
Word Count: 1,036
Summary: Raphael sits at Adam's bedside, waiting impatiently for his human to wake up and prove that he's okay.
Note: For ladyknightanka.


Follow MeCollapse )



Title: Let's Set Sail With Captain Morgan (And Never Leave Dry Land)
Author: confetticas
Rating: PG
-13
Genre and/or Pairing: Dean/Cas and Sam/Gabe, but mostly this part is Sam and Cas. High school AU, angst/humor combination. 
Spoilers: None. 
Warnings: language, underage drinking, Sam and Cas as teenagers. Um, slight lack of logic in places. I apologize for that.
Disclaimer: they're still not mine. 
Word Count: 1,044
Summary: Castiel is in love with his ridiculously straight best friend, but that's okay. Sam Winchester has all the answers, and also rum. 
Author's Note: Written for bellacatbee's birthday, with the prompt 'teenage Dean/Cas, Cas has a huge crush' only I'm like a bazillion days late now. Sorry, lovely! I hope your birthday was wonderful! This little thing stands alone, but I AM working on a second part for you because it felt a bit lacking. I hope you enjoy it, darling!



Fic Be HereCollapse )

Just Another Day (In Paradise) (twitfic)

Title: Just Another Day (In Paradise)
Author: confetticas
Rating: PGish
Genre and/or Pairing: Michael/Adam, mostly fluffy goodness!
Spoilers: Virtually non existent. I'm pretty sure this takes place is some sort of AU. :P
Warnings: mpreg, mild language
Disclaimer: they're not mine. 
Word Count: 1,086
Summary: The one where Michael just wants to relax and spend time with his mate, but Adam is a very paranoid, stressed out future Daddy. 
Author's Note: Written for bballgirl3022 whilst I was a little bit out of it courtesy of anti anxiety meds. Um. I apologize in advance for any glaring errors, guys. Also, this is in no way connected to SLAMverse, it's just standalone fun 
(See, I can still do that! :P). Enjoy!


Here!Collapse )

Latest Month

June 2012
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner